Feature
School of Science and Engineering 2023 postgraduate and Graduate Apprentice winter prize-winners
Published on 31 October 2023
Congratulations to all our students who have been awarded prizes by the School of Science and Engineering
On this page
Postgraduate
Biomedical Engineering
Best Overall Student in Biomedical Engineering
- Wenzhao Zhang
Best Overall Project in Biomedical Engineering
- Haoxuan Li
Best Student in Medical Imaging
- Hang Xu
Best Project in Medical Imaging
- Hang Xu
CAHID
Artivay Community Award
- Shannon Derthick
Artivay Anatomy Award
- Celia McCarthy
Scheuer Prize
- Melanie Clark
Best Overall Student in Medical Art
- Celia McCarthy
Best Overall Project in Medical Art
- Emily Gullberg
Best Overall Student in Forensic Anthropology
- Amelie Jackson
Best Overall Project in Forensic Anthropology
- Amelie Jackson
Best Overall Student in Forensic Archaeology and Anthropology
- Belén Rojo Bonahon
Best Overall Project in Forensic Archaeology and Anthropology
- Chloe Arbury
Best Overall Student in Human Anatomy
- Tareq Al-Najjar
Best Overall Project in Human Anatomy
- Tareq Al-Najjar
Best Overall Student in Forensic Art and Facial Imaging
- Olivia Dalessandro
Best Overall Project in Forensic Art and Facial Imaging
- Olivia Dalessandro
Civil Engineering
Best Overall Student in Civil Engineering
- Arfas Parambil Habeeb
Best Overall Project in Civil Engineering
- Arfas Parambil Habeeb
John Wiley Prize
- Arfas Parambil Habeeb
Computing
Best Overall Student in Computing
- Yujun Liu
Best Overall Project in Data Science and Engineering
- Yujun Liu
Best Overall Project in Computer Science
- Sayed Murad
Industrial Engineering
Best Overall Student in Industrial Engineering
- Jamie Duggan
Best Overall Project in Industrial Engineering
- Ellie Brown
Mathematics
Best Overall Student in Applied Mathematics
- Ilias Stasinopoulos
Best Overall Project in Applied Mathematics
- Isuru Hasanka Kumarasiri
Graduate Apprenticeships
Business Management
Level 1 Class Prize
- Marc Benedictus
Level 2 Class Prize
- Lornette Parker
Level 3 Class Prize
- Goretti Marrero Suarez
Level 4 Class Prize Jointly Awarded to
- Ami Mitchell
- Jamie Smith
Engineering, Design and Manufacturing
Level 1 Class Prize
- Adam Kowalczyk
Level 2 Class Prize
- Bailey Steel
Level 3 Class Prize
- Chloe McQueen
Level 4 Class Prize
- Bryony Harper
Civil Engineering
Level 1 Class Prize
- Craig Roddick
Level 2 Class Prize
- Christopher O'Donnell
Level 3 Class Prize
- Steven Starmore
Level 4 Class Prize Jointly Awarded to
- Alex Christmas
- Craig Beattie
IT Management for Business
Level 1 Class Prize
- George Park
Level 2 Class Prize
- Rae Lemon
Level 3 Class Prize
- Iman Benjamin
Level 4 Class Prize
- Robbie Greig
IT Software and Development
Level 1 Class Prize
- Benjamin Heywood
Level 2 Class Prize
- Glen Riddler
Level 3 Class Prize
- Gerda Pupelyte
Level 4 Class Prize Jointly Awarded to
- Adam Ball
- Euan Luke
Open Prize
- Robbie Black
- April Morrison
- Mark Wilson